6360 Shares

China Business Visit visa stay for 30 days?

China Business Visit visa stay for 30 days? Topic: How to write a letter of invitation for visit visa
July 19, 2019 / By Gayla
Question: i do applied for first time Chinese Business visa for some business deals ( category M ) i have asked to company write 2 weeks stay on invitation letter , my question is the first time visa for china allow maximum stay 30 days ! so can i stay 25 days n then leave ( i do have some other business things to do ) so is this okay or i must have to follow how many days stay show in invitation letter ? pelase guide me thank you
Best Answer

Best Answers: China Business Visit visa stay for 30 days?

Deborah Deborah | 1 day ago
I don't believe I have ever had the total number of days actually on the letter. So I think the letter saying you are invited to visit will be okay, and you can stay longer than needed, as in a visit or vacation.
👍 250 | 👎 1
Did you like the answer? China Business Visit visa stay for 30 days? Share with your friends

We found more questions related to the topic: How to write a letter of invitation for visit visa


Deborah Originally Answered: Anyone know how to get a sponsor for a Saudi Arabia Visa. I want to visit Jeddah for 3 days?
You need to go to the Saudi embassy to find out what you need. With the changes we've seen here aimed at increasing tourism, there would have to be changes to what's required to get a visa to visit the country. You'll be just in time for Jeddah's summer festival! One person here wrote that it's not safe to come to Saudi Arabia. All I can say is that I've lived here for nearly 20 years after living in the US for 20 years, and it is definitely safer here (by far!). Yes, we've had a few tragedies that have made the news over the past few years, but we certainly don't have the level of daily crime and violence that is typical in the US. This really is a nice, quiet place to be. If you want to know what it's REALLY like, ask people who have been here or who are here.
Deborah Originally Answered: Anyone know how to get a sponsor for a Saudi Arabia Visa. I want to visit Jeddah for 3 days?
According to the US Department of state, the only way you can visit Saudia is on business, and you have to have an invitation from the hosting company. Here is what is say's in full: SAUDI ARABIA - *Passport and visa required. (Individual tourist visas are not available for travel to Saudi Arabia). Transit visa, valid 72 hours, requires onward/return ticket, 1 application form, 1 photo, and no fee. Business visa, stay varies depending on request of the hosting company, requires $108 fee (money order or cashier’s check only), 1 application form, 1 photo, company letter stating purpose of visit, invitation from the Foreign Ministry in Saudi Arabia, and SASE for return of passport by mail. HIV testing required for work permits; U.S. test results sometimes accepted and must be taken within 3 months of application. Visitors must obtain meningitis vaccination prior to arrival. For additional information contact the Royal Embassy of Saudi Arabia, 601 New Hampshire Ave., NW, Washington, DC 20037 (202/342-3800) or nearest Consulate General: Los Angeles (310/479-6000), New York (212/752-2740), or Houston (713/785-5577). Internet: www.saudiembassy.net The Saudi website lists other ways to get in, such as: * Business Visit Visa * Diplomatic And Official Visa * Employment Visa * Extension of Exit/Re-Entry Visa * Family Visit Visa * Residence Visa * Student Visa * Transit Visa * Hajj Visa * Umrah Visa But just taking a quick glance at them, it still looks pretty hard to get into the country. Good luck to you!
Deborah Originally Answered: Anyone know how to get a sponsor for a Saudi Arabia Visa. I want to visit Jeddah for 3 days?
A weekend pleasure trip to Saudi Arabia is out of the question. In reality, there is no such thing as a tourist visa in Saudi Arabia. You have three choices: You can apply for a Haj/Umra visa if you are Muslim; you can come to work for a government agency; or you can be invited to Saudi Arabia, by a Saudi, on business.

Britta Britta
The duration of stay is the longest period that you can stay. If it is 30 days, you cannot stay 31 days. But of course you can stay 7 days, 2 weeks, any days less than 30 days.
👍 110 | 👎 -8

Britta Originally Answered: I-129F / K1 visa, Can i visit or stay with my fiancee while file is in process?
You spending more time with your Fiancee before she has her Consular interview is a very good thing. When she attends her interview, she will be able to describe in confident and intimate detail her knowledge of you, your relationship, and your plans for the future as a couple. This will help to 'prove' that you have a real, genuine, 'bone fide' relationship. While visiting your fiancee, take plenty of photos, vary the shots, locations, wardrobes. Meet her family, and friends. Document with photos. Turn date stamping on. See my youtube video on what photos to take: http://fianceevisaservices.com/youtubepe... The only down side to living overseas with your Fiancee while the visa is being processed is that you might miss some important documents that are 'snail mailed' by USCIS or the NVC to your US address. The way to handle that is to have someone at home forward your mail to you. Good luck with the interview. Best Fred Wahl Matchmaker
Britta Originally Answered: I-129F / K1 visa, Can i visit or stay with my fiancee while file is in process?
Follow the flowcharts here http://www.visajourney.com/ http://familybasedimmigration.com/forum/index.php

If you have your own answer to the question how to write a letter of invitation for visit visa, then you can write your own version, using the form below for an extended answer.